Contact Us TMFSL
League News Schedule Scores Standings Captains Section Playoffs and MVP Rules and Forms
Quarter-Final Round
Division A

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Primerica Titans (1) vs Invesco (11)
        Invesco wins the Best-of-3 series 2-0


Monday, August 19, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 1         Invesco - 17   at   Primerica Titans - 11

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 1)
Game 2         Primerica Titans - 9   at   Invesco - 19

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

CIX (2) vs Mackenzie 5 Stars (8)
        CIX wins the Best-of-3 series 2-0


Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 1         Mackenzie 5 Stars - 4   at   CIX - 20

Wednesday, August 28, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 1)
Game 2         CIX - 7   at   Mackenzie 5 Stars - 0

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Scotia Sluggers (3) vs FTI Benjamins (7)
        Scotia Sluggers wins the Best-of-3 series 2-1


Monday, August 26, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 1)
Game 1         FTI Benjamins - 11   at   Scotia Sluggers - 12

Wednesday, August 28, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 3)
Game 2         Scotia Sluggers - 6   at   FTI Benjamins - 13

Wednesday, September 4, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 3)
Game 3         FTI Benjamins - 7   at   Scotia Sluggers - 14

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Rock Bottom (4) vs Mortgage Scout Closers (5)
        Rock Bottom wins the Best-of-3 series 2-0


Monday, August 19, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 3)
Game 1         Mortgage Scout Closers - 4   at   Rock Bottom - 8

Monday, August 26, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 2         Rock Bottom - 19   at   Mortgage Scout Closers - 8


Division B

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Cobra Kai (1) vs Chartered Professional Athletes (12)
        Cobra Kai wins the Best-of-3 series 2-1


Monday, August 19, 2019 (7:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 1         Chartered Professional Athletes - 11   at   Cobra Kai - 9

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 3)
Game 2         Cobra Kai - 21   at   Chartered Professional Athletes - 8

Wednesday, August 28, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 3         Chartered Professional Athletes - 12   at   Cobra Kai - 13

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Scotia Reds (2) vs Hydro Watts (8)
        Hydro Watts wins the Best-of-3 series 2-0


Monday, August 19, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 1)
Game 1         Hydro Watts - 18   at   Scotia Reds - 10

Monday, August 26, 2019 (7:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 2         Scotia Reds - 6   at   Hydro Watts - 16

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Turonno (3) vs Balking Dead (7)
        Turonno wins the Best-of-3 series 2-1


Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 1         Balking Dead - 15   at   Turonno - 9

Monday, August 26, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 3)
Game 2         Turonno - 17   at   Balking Dead - 4

Wednesday, September 4, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 1)
Game 3         Balking Dead - 9   at   Turonno - 17

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Rams Pack (4) vs Hungry Gloves (6)
        Hungry Gloves wins the Best-of-3 series 2-0


Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 3)
Game 1         Hungry Gloves - 10   at   Rams Pack - 7

Tuesday, September 3, 2019 (9:00:00 PM - Coronation Park - 2)
Game 2         Rams Pack - 6   at   Hungry Gloves - 10